1820 Census Putnam County Georgia

Head of Households

This list was compiled and typed by Marjorie Glover-Daniels. It may not be used for any commercial purposes, for sale , resale, reprint in books or any other use. I do not hold that this is a complete list, if you do not see your ancestors here, check the original census records to assure I have not missed any names. My line are the Glover (Gloover) and Evans families.

Capt. Hugh Ector's District

Bascoate, William Duffey, Frederick Laniar, Catherine
Brown, Hubbard Ector, Hugh Napier, Leroy
Bryant, John Felts, William Perry, Amos
Bryant, Mary Ferrell, Solomon Pucker, Edmond
Clements, Jacob Finch, Robert Reynolds, James
Cooper, Samuel Goin, (?)James Richardson, William
Cooper, William Grimes, John Roberts, James
Cooper, Samuel Hays, James Robertson, William
Crab, Samuel Herring, John Rogers, Josiah
Daniel, David Horn, Henry B Roper, Benjamin
Dixon, Henry Hudson, Sarah Roseboro, Alexander
Draper, Thomas Lane, Clanton Rutledge, Joseph
Smith, Benatur Wall, Burgess Walton, John
West, Crafford Wilkinson, John Williams, Francis
Williams, Wiley Willlams, James Woolridge, Absolom
Wright, James Yarbrough, William Zachry, Sarah

Capt. John Kendrick District

Allen, John Heath, William Tidwell, John
Askin, James Henley, James Jr Turner, John
Banks, Eli Hill, Asa Waggoner, Amos
Barrett, Claborn Holloway, James Waggoner, Simeon
Barrett, William H Huff., Lewis Waller, Isaac
Beckwith, Sion Ingraham, Pressley Waller, Charles R
Bird, John Johnson, Thomas W Waller, Daniel R
Bowdin, James Johnson, Samuel Waller, Handy
Bowles, Henry Jones, Mathew Waller, John S
Bozeman, Eli Jones, Goodrich Ward, Alberton
Breedlove,Samuel Jourdin, Green Watts, Jeremiah
Bryant, Jesse Kirkpatrick, John Williams, Bucknor
Butts, Elizabeth Lamar, John Williamson, Zachariah
Butts, William R Marshall, John Willson, Joseph
Cavanah, Edward Mathis, William Winn, John
Champion, James McKenzie, Peter Woods, John
Cissac, John M. McKissac, James Woolsey, oeth
Clarke, Thomas Millirons, John Wright, Stephen T
Clements, Philip Napier, Thomas Wright, Thomas
Clements, Mary Parham, John Wright, William
Clements, Anna Parham, Jones
Clements, Peyton Parham, Susan
Cobb, Nathaniel Perry, Burkley
Conner, James Pierman , Oren
Cooper, James Ray, Phares
Cooper, Philip Richardson, Jacob
Cooper, John Rogers, Burwell
Cooper, Jeremiah Rogers, Wiley
Cotton, Smith Rogers, David
Critendon, Lemuel Rose, Washington
De Forest, L G Russan, William Jr
Dennis, Peter Sammons. Asa
Dismukes, James Sikes, Barnard
Dubberley, Allen Smith, John
Durrah, James Smith, Thomas
Edmondson, John Smith, Thomas
Edwards, David Smith, William W
Fannin, John H Smith, William W
Felps, John Simmons, Henry
Felps, Joseph D Stubbs, John
Felt, James Sutton, Aaron
Felts, John Taylor, John M.
Felts, Simon Taylor, Louis
Hartley, Joseph Taylor, Silas
Hawkins, Thomas Taylor, Richard

Capt. Thomas Bustin's District

Adams, Jonathan De Jarnett, Elias Lake, Abraham
Adcock, John De Jarnett, Nancy Lawson, Rachel
Arnold, William Dennis, Mathias Mangham, William
Ashfield, Frederick Dennis, Johnson McMullan, Archibald
Askin, James Dennis, William Mc Gaughey, James
Batchelor, William Duke, Nancy Mc Gaughey, William R
Baugh, William Edwards, William Middlebrooks, David
Baugh, Peter Ethrage, William Morris, John
Blount, Major Flournoy, Isiah (?) Murphy, Drury
Bolin, Mary Fretwell, Leonard Murphy, John
Bolin, John Fretwell, John Palmer , James
Bowles, Henry Gholson, John Patterson, Robert
Breedlove, Richard Glasier, Charles R Pearce, John
Brewer, Mary Griffin, Claborn Pearce, Thomas
Brewer, Valentine Hain s, 'Thomas Peeke, William
Broadnax, John Hale, Mary Pembleton, Francis
Broadnax, Henry P Hill, Asa Mc Ginty, Isaac
Bryan, Wiley Harper, William S Powell, Millington
Powers, Edmond
Bryant, James Harper, Edward Roquemore, Peter
Burr, Zacheus Harrison, Nathaniel Rust , Reuben
Burt, James Harvel, Anderson Rutledge, Rebecca
Burt, Richard Harvel, James R Shackleford, Edmond
Bussey, James Hearn, Elijah Smith, William
Bussey, David Hitower, James Smith. Samuel
Bussey, Na than Holloway, Anthony Stevens, Theophilus
Bustin, John Sr Holloway, James Thomas, Elijah
Bustin, Christopher Holloway, Trepinah Thomas, Massa
Carstarphin, 0 D Holt, Tarpley Thomas, Elisha
Chatham, George Holt, Simon Walkerson, John, H
Champion, James Horton, William White, Daniel
Clopton, Thomas Huff, Thomas Wallace, John
Clopton, James B Huff, Randolph West, Warren
Clopton, Miller Hull, Thomas
Cook, Samuel Johnson, Joseph Whaly, James
Daniel, Stith Martin, James Winn, John
Kennan, John Woods, John

Capt. Wm. Jernigan's District

Adams, William E. Harrris, John G Sims, James
Harden, Hudson Singleton, Hezekiah
Akin , William Hardin Adam Sledge, Shirley
Alexander, William Hardin, Sandlin Spivey, William
Allums, Charles Hardin, Sarah Spivey, Caleb
Ardis, John Hargrove, Benjamin C Spivey, Mary
Ashfield, Johnson Harris, Edmond S. Sprague, Samuel
Bachelor, Jesse Harris, Rodwick Spratlin, Joshua
Badger, Levin Harris, Silvy Spratlin, Irwin
Ballard, Ransom Harrison, Jesse Stinson, Michael
Ballard, Philip Harrison, Joseph Stinson, Porter
Barksdale, Nathaniel Hays, Thomas Stinson, Michael Sr
Barnhart, Rachel Heardin, John Stinson, John
Bartksdale, William Hearndon, Reuben Sulivan, Spencer
Bartlett, Allen Heath, Colson Swan, Joseph B
Bartley, Joseph Hill, Manning Swan, Richard
Bass, John H. Hill, Mary Tait, William
Bell, Russell G. Holland, Betsy Teder, Zacharimh
Bonne, Thomas M. Hollis, Richard Thomas, William W
Branham, Joseph Holloman, David Tillman, Asa
Brewer, Barnett Howard, Samuel Tiner, Jackson
Broach(Branch) John Howard, Ezra T Tramil, Bathsheba
Brooks, Jonathan Howard, David Turner, Henry
Brooks, John Howel, Samuel Turner, William
Bryant, Sarah Hubbard, Woodson Tussur, Joseph
Bustin, William Hudson, L Vining, Samuel
Butts, Henry Huff, Daniel Vining, Phereby
Calhoon, Ephriam Hurt, Joel Wadsworth, Ignatius
Carnina, Richard Hurt, Henry Walker, Arthur
Castleberry, Ephriarm Irwin, Joshua Walker, Levi
Castleberry, Jeremi a Ja ckson, Jethro Walker, Joseph
Channell, Hlarman Jack son , Robert Walker, James Y
Chewning, Mary Jackson , Warren Wallace, Michael
Clifton, George Jackson, Mark Wallace, Elizabeth
Cloud, Ezekiel Jernigham, James Wamic, Josiah
Cook, Benjamin Jerrighan, William Wammack, Thomas
Cook, Shem Joshua, Frazier Ward , Francis
Cookes, Micajah Kimbro, William Ward, Wood
Cooper, Newton King, George Washander, (?) William
Cooper, Marrtha Lane, Sarah Wells, Abner
Cooper, Joseph, Jr. Lawrence, James, Wells, George
Crow, Isaac Linch, John Wells, Elijah
Cummings, James Little, Jesse White, Dudley
Cunningham, John Little, Kinchin Williams, John L
Damoreli, Eli Little, Louis Williamson, Reuben
Daniel, Sanders Little, William Willson, Isaac
Dannielly, Francis Little, Robert Willson, Joseph
Davenport, John Manly, John Winn, Hamlin
Davis, Thomas Mann, John Winn, Littleton
Dennis, Simeon Marcus, William Winn, Thomas
Dennis, Elenor Marcus, Hannah Wood, Joseph
Dennis, Abijah Mc Williams, Jeremiah Woodruff, Philp D
Dent, Thomas Mc Gee, Lewis Wooley, John M
Dent, Walter C. McCoy, Archibald Worsham, William
Doster, James Mickey, Benjamin
Downes, Mathew Miller, Jacob
Dupree, John Moman, Jacob
Dupree, Burgess Moon, Richard
Dupree, Jesse Moseley, Elijah
Dye, Randal Neivis, Willson
Easters, David Owen, Edmond
Ellis, Iddo Owen, Purcham
Evans , William Pace, Catherine
Evans, Edward H. Parish, Peter
Evans, William D Parker, Jeptha P
Evans, Thomas Parker, John
Evans, Boswell Y Parrish, Harris
Federick, Louis Pinkardton, James
Federick, Stephen Porch, Henry
Fielder, Elizabe th Pulaski, William
Flake, Mary Pulaski, John
Foster, John Pye, Henry
Foster, William Rees, David
Fowler, Louis Rees, Jordin
Freeman , John Reeves, Thomas
Furlow, John Reeves, Jesse T
Garrett, William Reynolds, Richard
Gatewood, Francis Robertson, Osborn
Glaze, Jonathan Robertson, Elderberry
Gloover, Thomas W. Roper, James
Gloover, John P. Ross, James
Gloover, John Simmons, Stephen
Gloover, Henry Simmons, Jesse
Glover, George Simmons, Benjamin
Gowan, Joseph Roper, James
Gowan, Anderson Ross, James
Gregory, Hardy Simmons, Stephen
Gregory, Richard Simmons, Jesse
Hagan, Michal Simmons, Benjamin

Capt. John H. Butt's District

Allen, William Holland, John Tomson, Samuel
Avrea, William Holloman, John Toun, Irwin
Avrea, Nedham Holt, Singleton Turner, John
Avrea, Samuel Hooks, Thomas Upchurch, Charles
Avrea, Zelphy Howard, Hawkins Upchurch, Keyton
Avrea, Bradley Hunt, Adderson Vardeman, Thomas
Avrea, Ingram Ingraham, Thomas Vining, Reuben
Barnett, James Johnson, Jesse Vining, Simeon
Barnett, William Johnson, John Vinson, Selby
Barns, Mary Jones, Robert Walker , John
Befeher, John Kennan, Celia Walker, Virgil H
Bevil, Zechariah Lane, Rushing Walker, Nathaniel F
Bird, Susan Lane, Be t sy Walker, William W
Bird, Lucy Lane, Thomas Walker, Samuel
Bird, Sue Lawson, David Walker, David
Blunt, Edmond Levere tt , Thomas Walker, Benjamin
Blunt, Henry Leverrett, Abraham Walker, William
Boykin, Henry Lewis, Warner Walker, Eli
Bradbury, John Loflin, David Walker, Jeptha
Brewer, George Loflin, James Waller, John T
Brinkley, Richard Lucky, William Ward, Amos ..
Brown, Robert Lyons, Jesse Wat t s, Edmond
Brtunfield, James Martin, William Wedington, Zemo
Butler, Zacheus Mc Glawn, Hardy Weever, Samuel
Butts, John H McDonald, John Whatley, Abner
Canada, Caleb McDonnld, Barberry Whatley, William Jr
Catchings, Benjamin McGlawn, Jeremiah White, David L
Catchings, William MeGlawn, Edmond Wilkinson, William
Chappel, Benjamin Milford, William Wilkinson, Lemuel
Chieves, James Mitchell, James L. Wilkinson, Jesse
Chives , Sarah Mock, Nathanias Willi.am F
Cogburn, John C Moor, Warren Winn, Joseph
Condon, Caleb Newsom, John Young, William C
Cook, Julius Norman, William
Cooper, James W Ogletree, John
Crouch, George Pace, Solomon
Cullifer, Edward Pace, William, Jr.
Cullifer, Henry Pace, Hardy
Curington, Edward Patton, Sarah
Darby, James Perryman, Elisha
Denson, William Perryman, David B
Driver, Jacob Perryman, John
Duberr y, Thomas Phillips, Leonidas
Durham, Charles Phillips, Levi
Edmondson, William Phillips, Nathan H
Edwards , Asa Pope, John
Edwards, John Rabun, Burwell
EIder, Robert B Rallo, Robinson
EIder, William Ramney, Edward
Ellis, Nathan Reed, Elijah
Espey, James Rees, Lusley
Evans, Elijah Reeves, Lucius
Evans, Robert Reid, Elisha
Evens, Wilmuth Rogers, Ephriam
Ferrill, Catherine Rogers, William
Foster, John Rogers, Reuben
Foster, Frederick Rogers, Henry
Foster,Frederick Jr Rogers, James
Fuller, Samuel Scaggs, Charles
Fuller, Semmeon Scaggs, James
Garland , Patrick Scaggs, John A.
Gee, Peter R Short, David
Glaze, John Singleton, Henry
Godwin, Sally Slaughter, Beverly
Godwin, Jeremiah Smith, Samuel
Hamilton, Edward Smith, David
Harrison, William Smith, Barnett
Haze ,Matton Steward, Alex
Heath, Colson, Jr Swinney, Ransom
Henderson, William Taylor, Stephen
Hobson, Caswell Thomas, John
Thomas, Joseph
Tillman, John L
Todd, William

Capt. Martin W. Stamper's District

Beardin, Thomas Jones, Abraham P Thrash, Christopher
Beardin, William Jones, James Timmons, William
Bedford, William Kelly, John Tomblin, James
Bell , James Killgore, John Tommy, John W
Bell, John Langley, James Tompkins, Nicholas
Boswell, James Lawson, Winright Tompkins, John
Boswell, Levi Leverett, Jeremiah Tompkins, Jiles
Bryan, John Leverett, Celia Veal, William Jr.
Bryant, William Liles, James Veal, Anderson
Coleman, David Lipham, Daniel Veal, James
Colevert, John Love, John Veal, Joseph
Conner, Frederick Lucky, John Walker, Joseph
Conner, Benjamin Lyon, William T. Wells, Thomas
Davis, Mathew Maddox, William Wells, Joshua G.
Denhan, Nathaniel Morow, John C Whitfield, William
Gastin, Mathew Morris, Joseph Whitfield, Benjamin
Goldsmith, John Oglerte,Thomas Sr. Williams, Benjamin
Goldsmith, William H Ogletree, Thomas Jr. Williams, Elisha
Good, John Perdu, Joseph Wright, James W
Griffin, John Pullum, Richard Wright, Randal
Griffin,. Charles Perryman, William G. Wright, Pleasant
Hall, Nathaniel Peters, Nathaniel Wright, Robert
Harper,John Pierce, Fellen Wright, Reuben Jr
Harrison, Joseph Prescott, Morin Wright,Reuben Sr
Harrison, David Pressley, William
Hearn , Samuel Pressley, John
Hearn, Benjamin Pressley, Hightower,
Heath, Gilford Price, Frances
Hightower, Wm. Sr. Read, James
Hightower, William Reid, Asa
Hightower, Elisha Robertson, William
Holloway, Paul Robertson, Randol
Holloway, Edward Robertson,, John
Holloway, Paul Sikes, Barnard
Holloway, Peter Sims, George,
Holsom, John Smith, Burwell
Hooks, Hillary Smith, Thomas K
Johnson, John Spivey, Moses
Johnson, William C Stamper, Martin W
Johnson, Harvey Statum, Pleasant M.
Johnson, John Stembridge, John

Capt. John Tomlinson's District

Allums, William Evans, William Mathis, Elisha
Allures, John Farley, Mathew Maun, Daniel
Anderson, John C Floyd, ???man Mc Cissacc Archibal
Andrews, David Gant, Britton Mc Isac, John
Argo, Nimrod Giles, William Minter, John M.
Barrow, Warren Goad, Priscilla Morrison, Mary
Barrow, William Goodson, Noel Nathan, Samuel
Bass, Edin Goodson, Nancy Norris, John
Bishop, John Grant, Joseph Pinehall, Green
Bishop, Ephriam Gray, James Pittman, Jeremiah
Blaylock, Solomon Green, Elisha Pinehall, Green
Blaylock, William Green, Thomas Pittman, Jeremiah
Blaylock, Edmund Green, John Pope Jacob
Bowdin, John Green, Nancy Pounds, John B
Bowdin, Willis Griggs, John Pounds, Merryman
Bowdin, James Griggs, Asa Purify, William
Bowdin, William Hancock, Clemant Roberts, Dempsey
Bray, John Harper, William Roberts, Abraham
Briges, Herrod Harrison, Hugh Robertson, Wiley
Buckher, Parham Harvey, Moses Robertson, Fasina
Buckner, Richman Hathhorn, William Robinson, John

.

Carter, Jonathan Hathorn, Thomas Sanders, John L
Champion, Abner Heflin, Joshua Shadwick, Nancy
Chapman, John Heflin, William Simson, Cain
Clark, Oliver Hodges, Jessee Slaughter, Rebecca
Coker, Elisha Holt, William Slauther, William A.
Colley, Davenport Holt, Peyton Smith, David D.
Corley, Robert Hooks, John Solley, William
Corley, Jabal Howard, John Stanford, Levin
Cox, Chappel Jones, Jones Stevens, David
Cox,. Cary Jones, Stephens Stevens. William
Crowder , Frederick Kelly, Daniel Steward, Bailey
Crowdot, Frederick Kendrick, Munro Taff, William
Crower, James H Kennan, Charles L Thomas, William
Daniel, Denton Kimbrew, Robert. Tison, Aa.ron P
Dawson, Lemuel King, Thomas Todd, John
Deshazo, William H King, William Tomlinson, John
Dickey, Robert King, Joseph Tomlinson, Elizabeth
Dickey, Samuel King, James Tomlinson, Nathan
Dickey, Patrick King, Henry Vinson, William
Dickey, Owen King. Thomas Whitaker, Joseph
Doss, Janus Knight, John Whitaker, Mary
Doster, Thomas Ledbetter, Elizabeth Whitaker, Henry
Doster, Thomas Leonard, Davis Wilkes, James
Dowdle, Joseph Maddox, Mary . Wilkinson, Duncan
Dunnam, Hanover Maddox, Samuel Willihite, Montfort
Willihite, Rex
Wosham, Appleton

Capt. Isham Brooks

Akin, Benjamin Hadaway, Levi Reid, Samuel
Barnsey, James Hart, Benjamin Reid, Alexander
Bearden, John H Heard, Joshua Roby, Timothy
Beardin, Aquilla Hearn, Elisha Smith, Peter
Bottoms, Robert Hnmner, Wilton Sparks, Thomas
Brooks, Isham Holcomb, Joel Taylor, Hodge
Bryant, Robert Kendrick, Isham Thomas, Mossa
Buckhanan, John Lawson, Adam Thrash, Isaac
Carstarpen,Thomas Lee, Sion Traylor, James
Cofield, Willis Lee, Eli VanWaggoner, John
Conoway, Curtis Lee, Green Voss, Alexander
Conoway, William Lee, John Sr Ward, Stephen
Copeland, John Martin, John Watson, Reuben
Copeland, John Sr Martin, Asa White, John
Cowles, Asbury Mason, Elizabeth White, Micajah
Cowles, Thomas F Mc Cay, Daniel White, Jesse
Cox, William Merit,William Wiggins, Whitlow
Cummings, Gideon Mize, Anderson Williams, William
Cummings, Stephen Moreland, Isaac Willlams, Matthew
Cummings, Eli Newsom, Joel Witlow, William
Daniel, Joseph Newsom, Jose ph Wood, Charles
Disrow, Hickman Noris, Stephen Wood, James
Disrow, Nicholas Patrick, Robert Woodard, John
Dixon Bryant Perdue , John
Eastes, James Phillips, Martin
Faver, Isiah Phillips, Bluford
Faver, William Phillips, Jonathan
Favors, William Sr Rakestraw, William
Floyd, John Ray, Neil
Garland, Henry Reed, John
Capt. James Berry's Dist.
Alexander, Uriah Jackson , John Scaggs , Richard
Bailey, Green Jones, John J. Scaggs , Henry
Barker, William Jones, Josiah Scaggs, Lemuel B.
Berry , Thomas D. Jones, Ephriam Scogin , Gresham
Berry, James King Banjamin Sherman, James
Berry, Jesse Lambert , Louis Skinner, Thomas
Birdsong, James Lamburt, George Smedley, Thomas, Sr.
Boggs, Jeremiah Lawlace , Thomas Smedley, Thomas
Boswwell, Williamson Lingino, Hugh Tillman, James
Branon , Wiley Lipham, Abraham Tinsley , William
Brown, Samuel Manning , Litteton Tinsley, John
Brown, Sarah Manning , Isaiah Turner , Joseph
Brown, William Manning, Adam Turner , John W.
Burt, William Mattox , Seaborn Turner , George
Crane, Exekiel Mc Coy, Abner Ward Frederick
Franklin, John McKee , John Ward, Richard
Gabbard, George McLendin, Francis Warren , William
Glenn, william McLendin, John Warren, Fanny
Gordin, James Mize, Wiley Whatley, Wyatt
Gordon, Benjamin Mize, James Willborn, Thomas
Hall, Levi Moor, James Williams, Hezekiah
Hamilton , John Morgan, John Worthy, Anderson
Hamilton , Cadaer Moseley, Benjamin Wright, Thomas
Hamilton, John Neale , Thomas Wright, Robert
Harrison, Reuben Pruett, Samuel Zachry , James
Head , John Read, Zachariah
Head , James Read, Thomas
Hearn, Jacob Reid, James
Hearn, Jonathan Richardson , Green H
Hearn, Seth Roby , Williamson
Hearn, Lott Rogers , John
Hester, Michael Sanders , Burton
Hill, Polly Sanders, William
Holland, Isaac Sawyer, Johnson
Holloway , Samuel Sawyers , John
Capt. Wood Moreland's District
Adams, James Maddox, Samuel Smith, Isham
Bailey, Simon Manly, David Smith, James
Birdsong, John W. Mason, William Smith, John
Bradley, Thomas Mc Neil, Archibald Sparks, Robert
Bradley, Joshua McNeal, Neal Stamps, Nancy
Bradley, William McNeil, James Stone, William
Bradley, Ellis Mitchell, William Stone, William M. jr.
Bradley, James Mize, Henderson Sturdivant, John
Bradley, Charles Moore, Charity Tatum, James
Briggs, Enoch Moore, William Terrell, Anthony
Cannon, John Moreland, Wood Terrell, Robert
Cannon, George Moreland, Turner Thompson, Mathew
Carter, Thomas Moreland, John Thomspon, David
Denson, Colley, Moreland, Joseph Underwood, Isaac
Dixon, Nathan Moreland, Colson Underwood, Archibald
Edwards, John Moreland, John Sr. Vinson, Elisha
Ellington, Josiah Morris, William Vinson, Nimrod
Ellis Elisha Muse, Daniel Waldrip, Matthew
Ellis, Stephen O'Neal, Edmond Waldrope, James
Frewellen, Alexander Owens, John, N. Waldrope, David
Garner, Mark Padgett, Moses Wallace, William
Gibson, James F. Rainey, John Warren, Easter
Godwin, William N. Rainey, Frederick Watkins, John
Grant, Thomas Ray, Thomas Wheeles, Amos
Gray, Thomas Jr. Rees, Rowel Williams, Hezekiah
Gray, Thomas Richards, William
Grier, Jason Richards, Thomas
Griggs, John Rivers, Jones
Hawkins, John Roby, Martha
Hawkins, Nicholas Ross, John
Head, Ghomas Sadler, William
How, Robert Sadler, Nathaniel
Jackson, Roland Scot, Stephen P.
King, Martha Scott, Frances
Lacee, Benjamin Sherbert, Warren
Lake, James Simms, William
Ledbetter, Timothy Simms, Larkin
Ledbetter, James Smith, Ralph
Ledbetter, John Smith, Mary
Linch, Harvey Smith, William H
Capt. Eli Buckner's District
Anglin, William Jr. Flounmey, James Sr. Osborn, James
Anglin, William Garrett, Louis Ousley, Jesse C.
Anglin, John Gilpin, Benjamin Ousley, John
Asbury, Jesse Gray, William Ousley, William
Asher, Robert Green, John Padgett, William
Averett, David Hall, William Pearson, Charles
Bachelor, Archibald Hill, Sion L. Peek, John
Barnett, William C. Honeycut, Henry Peevy, William
Barnett, John Inglott, John Purify, Archibald
Beall, Mathew Jackson, Benjamin Ransom, Samuel
Benson, John Jackson, Isasc Reynolds, Thomas
Benson, Eli Jackson, Joseph Reynolds, William
Black, John Jackson, Mary Reynolds, James
Boggs, Joseph Johns, Nancy Richardson, Moses
Brown, William Johnson, Alex Robertson, Zachariah
Buchanon, John Jones, Thomas Roc, Asa
Buckner, John Jones, Benjamin Sr. Roe, Shadrack
Bynam, William Jones, Benjamin Jr. Rogers, Ann
Carr, Richard Jones, Mary Rogers, Elisha
Clark, John M. Lawrence, James Ross, Roland
Cowset, Ann Lawrence, Allen Sample, William
Crane, Gheophilius Linch, Benjamin Sample, Uriah
Cranford, James Linch, Charles Sample, John
Dalton, Olive Linch, Louis H. Sanders, Nelly
Daniel, James Linch, John Seal, Anthony
Daniel, Sophia Long, Jonathan Shepherd, Benjamin
Davis, Archibald Maddox, John Shepherd, William
Davis, James Maddox, John Shepherd, John M.
Dent, Walter Marchman, Stephen Shepherd, William T.
Divine, William H. Marchman, E. Shepherd, John
Duke, John M. Mathis, Thomas Shepherd, John
Duke, Robert G. Mathis, Elisah H. Simmes, Robert
Ellison, Shadrack McLain, John Smith, Wiley
Fannin, Jacob McMangham, James Stevens, Corbet
Fannin, Jacob Sr. Mize, Shepherd Stone, William
Farley, Alexander Moss, John A. Stone, Thomas
Stone, Michael
Stubbs, Peter
Stubbs, Francis
Thrash, Jacob, Jr.
Thrower, Margaret
Turner, Samuel P.
Weever, David
Wells, John
Wells, William
Wetherby, Septimus
Williams, Stephen
Zachrary, Jesse
Captain Jesse Bledsoe's Dist.
Abercombre, Wiley Jackson, Peter Switzer, Bird
Allen, Berry Jarret, William Switzer, Leonard
Allen, Jesse Jimerson, William Switzer, Williamson
Allen, William Johnson, Patrick Taylor, John
Allen, Jordan Jones, John Taylor, Jesse
Allen, Clary Keyton, Jesse Terry, Susan
Anderson, Mourning King, James Thrash, Andrew
Asher, Robert Knowles, James P. Thrash. David
Asher, John Lake, Joseph Tomlin, Owen
Barker, Edward Lane, Edward W. Toney, William
Barker, Joseph Langdon, Amos W. Tucker, John C.
Basher, George W. Loflin, John Turner, Hezekiah
Basker, John Long, Jonathan Van Waggoner, Benjamin
Bates, Horis I. Lyon, Nathan Varner, Henley
Beasley, Charles Maddox, James Varner, Marcus
Benson, Aaron Maddox, Joseph Varner, George
Biscoe, William Maddox, Spencer Varner, William
Black, Absalom Maddox, Jesse Varner, Edward
Bledsoe, Jesse Mallone, Robert Veal, Louis D.
Bledsoe, Robert Malone, John Veasy, Abner
Boles, John Manghamn, Willis Walker, William
Bradford, Ann Mann, Jonathan D Walker, Thomas
Branham, Henry Mason, John C. Warren, John
Burnapp, Ela Mc Daniel, Elijah Webb, John
Butler, Morris Mc Leod, John Whitfield, Horatio
Caldwell, Charles Y. Mc Neal, Neil Whitfield, James
Cannon, James M. McBride, John Wilkins, William
Catchings, Seamur McCarta, John B. Williams, William
Chambers, Edwin McCoy, James Williams, William
Champion, Henry McCoy, Robert Williams, Putnam
Clark, Jeremiah McFadden, David Williamson, Thomas
Clements, David McKenzie, Kenneth Williamson, Isaac
Cole, Groovey McLain, John Williamson, Richard
Cook, William Miller, John Williamson, Benjami
Cook, Phillip Millhous, John Wolcott, Robert S.
Cooper, Milton Mitchell, John Wood, Eldridge
Cotton, William G. Montfort, Robert Woodward, Isham
Cox, Asa Montfort, Shadrack Woolcot, George M.
Crouch, John Moor, Woolcot, Isaac
Custard, Jesse Moore, William C. Wornam, William
Cuthburt, John A. Moore, John
Cutliff, John Morgan, John
Daniel, William Morgan, Luke
Davison, gibson Murphy, James
Douglas, James Nall, Martin
Drury, Samuel Napier, Thomas T.
Dudley, Edward Negus, Joseph
Ector, Wiley B. Newman, Daniel
Edmondson, Edmond Nicholson, James
Evans, Martha O'Leary, Corneilus
Evans, E. Y. O'Leary, John
Flanaghan, Phillip Padgett, William
Flournoy, William Park, Andrew
Gamble, Thomas Park, Thomas
Gather, Brice Peek, Henry
Gillmore, James Pendleton, Coleman
Gillmore, Mary Pennyman, Joshua Sr.
Gimble, Jacob Peringhurst, John
Gloover, William Persons, Turner
Godwin, Joseph Pike, Mary
Goodrich, West Porter, Vinson
Gordin, Charles P. Prather, Isaiah
Gray, Green Price, Charles
Gray, Seaborn B. Purify, Archibald
Gray, James Putnam, Priscilla
Read, Hiram
Hague, Sidney Rees, A. F.
Hall, Willis Rees, T. B.
Hall, Hugh Rees, Willliam
Hardeman, Thomas Rembert, Alexander
Harris, Thomas Richardson, Gabriel
Harris, Joseph C. Richardson, Armstead
Harris, T. Robertson, John
Harvey, Jeremiah Robertson, Zachariah
Hays, Edward Rockwell, Ailey
Haywood, Augustus Rogers, Charles W.
Hayword, Louis Rogers, Pleasant H.
Heath, Thomas Root, George
Hendrick, John Ross, John B.
Hill, Waid Rosser, Elizabeth
Hitower, Jacob Sadler, James
Holdstock, James Sandefer, James
Holland, John Sandford, Barkley
Holloway, James Sanford, Thornton
Holmes, James Shoars, Elijah
Holt, David Shores, Plana
Holt, Pulaski Shorter, Eli S.
Holt, Milton Singleton, James
Howe, Smith, Hohn
Hoxey, Thomas Smith, David
Hudson, Charles Steward, David B.
Hudson, Job Strong, C. B.
Hudson, Irby Switzer, Edward
Capt Matthew Legget's Dist.
Abercrombie, Leonard Duncan, Benjamin Millirous, George
Alcey, Matthew Duncan,Matthew Millirous, Henry
Allford, Henry Elliott, Nelson Mitchell, Samuel
Allums, John Garner, Stephen Monk, Simson
Allums, Edmond Garner, John Murray, John
Banks, Solomon Griggs, John Orick, Celin
Barrow, Thomas Hall, Zachariah Owen, Lemucl
Basset, Britton Harp, Arthur Pearson, William
Beasley, Stephen Harris, Eli Pierman, Whitmel
Beckham, Benjamin Harris, Lard Posey, John H
Boggs, James Harris, Gabriel Ragland, Abner
Bowdin, Josiah Harris, Wiley Redden, John
Broadnax, John H. Hendrick, Drewry Reddin, Parham
Brooks, James Hendrick, Henry Robertson, Allen
Brooks, James Hendrick, James Robertson, John A
Buckner, Benjamin Hendrlck, Martha Rousseau, John
Buckner Avrea Henly, Joshua Russeau, Travis
Buckner, Lucy Hill, Robert Russeau, George
Buckner, Mary Hill, Isaac Russeau, William
Bucknet, Hiram Hooper, John Ryle, William
Bucknor, Daniel Huff, James Ryle, Isaac
Burton, John Hurt, Spencer Sanders, Thomas
Carter, George Hurt, Charles Sanders, William
Chambers, William Ingraham, George Stapleton, Job
Clapton, Alford Jenkins, Robert Steward, James
Clark, William Jenkins, James Stringer ,Willis
Clark, John Johnson, Josiah Tarver, Benjamin
Clayton, Elizabeth Joiner, Benjamin Tillery, John
Coats, Henry Kendrick, James Tisdol, Philemon
Coats, Nathaniel Kitchings, Jacob Touchstone, Lavinia
Cotton, John Lainbutt, James Vinson, Isaac
Cutliff, Abraham Lason, John F Ward, John
Dawkins, Mary Leggett, Alcey Wheeles, Merit
Dismukcs, James Mathis, William White, Levi
Duffy, Daniel Mathis, Brittan Williams, Thomas
Duncan, James Miccan, Pleasant Winson, William
Wright, Louis
Young, Robert
Capt. Peter Mahone's Dist.
Barns, Edward Holt, Railey Price, Benjamin
Benson, William Hubbard, William Respass, Thomas
Black, Richardson Ivey, James Respass, Richard
Blakeley, Jesse Johns, Obediah H Ridwell, William
Blakely, Lcvi Johnson, Thomas Robertson, John
Boil, Kitty Johnson, Martin Robertson, Benjamin
Brantley, Malakiah Johnson, Richard Robertson, Thomas
Bray, George Jones, Redinsey Roquemore, Thomas
Brewer, Roland Jones, S. Sanders, Samuel
Brown, Henry Kendrick, Alexander Sanders, David
Brown, William Kendrick, Jonathan Sanders, Sarah
Brown, Anderson Kendrick, Anderson Simmons, Alford
Brown, James Kendrick, Hezekiah Simmons, Thomas
Brown, Enoch G Kendrick, Samuel Singleton, Thomas
Brown,Rockman Kendrick, G Stanton, B???
Caswell, Isham Lamar, John Stevens, Stone ?
Caswell, Martha Laprad, John Stevens, Elijah
Clements, Payton Lawhorn, Simon Stevens, Allen
Clements, Jeptha Lee, Elijah Stubbs, Francis
Cook, Susannah Lee, Jacob, Sr Stubbs, James
Cooper, C Lee, Joshua Tatum, Peter
Cozeart, Hubbard Leer, Jacob Jr Thomas, Andrew
Crab, Asa Lesster, Josiah Tidwcll, William
Cranford, Jesse Lester, James D Tidwell, Benjamin
Curry, Thomas Loftin, William M Tillery, Ruth
Dailey, John M Low, Ralph Torn, ?
Dalton, Bailey Mahone, Peter F Torn, ?
Daniely, Thomas Mahone, Roland Tukes, William
Dennis, William Mahone, Thomas Walker,
Devine, John Marshal, Nabor Walker, Nathaniel
Dismukes, Finney Marshal, Stephen B Walker, Joel
Dismukes, John F Marshal, Stephen Wall, John
Dixon, Robert Marshal,William B Wallace, John
Dumas, Benjamin Sr McGinty, Shadrack West, Sion
Dumas, David McLary, James Whitehead, William
Dumas, Moses McWlliams, Daniel Whitehead, Thomas
Edmondson, Thomas Middlebrooks, Isaac Wi1liamson, Reuben
Flournoy, Peter F Middlebrooks, John Willaimson, Littleton
Foreman, Jemes Middlebrooks, Izere Williams, Jehu
Gaither, Greenbury Millirous, Henry Williams, Osborne
Garrett, Wi11iam Millirous, Solomon Williamson, Henry
Garrett. Jacob Millirous, William Wright, Samuel
George, Elisha Milton, Catherine Wright, John
Griffin, William Mitchell, John T Wright, Asa
Harris, David Mitchell, Ransom Yarbrough, James
Hawkins, Thomas Molums, John
Hendrick, John Morgan, William
Hill, John Orick, James
Hill. Robert Ottrey, Archibald
Holloday, Abraham Price, Luke

 

Up ] Confederate Cemeteries ] 1813 Putnam Co. ] [ 1820 Putnam Co., Ga. ] 1830 So. Glovers ] 1850 Madison Co. Al. ] 1855 Henry Co.,State ] 1860 Barbour Co. ] 1860 Barbour Mort. ] 1860 Henry Mort. ] 1860 Taylor County, Ga. ] 1860 Census Tuscaloosa ] 1880 Henry Co.,Al Census ] 1920 Dale Co. Census ]

Contact Margie ] James Glover Family ] Waz Up ] Land measurements ] Bute County North Carolina ] Census ] Chiseled in Stone ] Churches ] Confederacy ] diseases ] Granville Glover ] Margie's Fun & Friends ] My Family ] Rev. War ] Surnames ] Warren Co. Marriages ] Margie's Welcome Page ] drucilla ] Wills ] History of Diseases ] Baldwin County Grooms ] Military later than CSA ] Taylorconews ] Newspapers ] Obituaries & Newspaper Articles ] Marriage Records ] Wills and other legal instrument ]

Contact me   email                               wwwgloverfamily.com 1991 
TERMS OF USE AND COPYRIGHT NOTICE
This site contents and the graphics  it provides may not be copied for commercial use of any kind or reproduced on another site without explicit written permission. Copying, pasting or caching any page of this site onto another site, is strictly prohibited without written express permission. It is however, permissible to print or save files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY. Use of this site denotes acceptance of these terms.  Copyright 1991-2012

For Georgia research go to www.gagenweb.org  Alabama www.theheartofdixie.net